Check out our listing of graduates from Christian Life Academy! Browse by year or perform a search on this page for the name you are looking for. Female alumni are listed by their maiden name. Help us build this important resource! E-mail us any information and photos at cla@csonline.net. Be sure to use maiden name and graduation year (or years attended) so we get everyone in the correct place. Thank you.

Class of 2019

NOT QUITE READY YET!

Class of 2018

  • Bradley Carvin
  • Ryan Fair
  • Andrew Gedalian
  • Grace St. Clair
  • Howie Switzer
  • Eve Taylor

Class of 2017

  • Abigail Whitmer

 

Class of 2016

  • Caleb McCandless
  • Caleb McCarthy
  • Jackson McFall
  • Joshua Tygert

Class of 2015

  • Keriann Black
  • Tara Gedelian
  • Marissa McCandless
  • Rachel Smerkar
  • Lydia Sutton

Class of 2014

  • Caleb Grams
  • Megan McCandless
  • Silas McFall
  • Matthew Stephens

 

Class of 2013

  • Alyssa Carrow
  • Henry Kennedy
  • Brooke Lawrie
  • Maria Perrett

Class of 2012

  • Molly Black
  • Austin McCandless
  • Mallory Mohnkern

Class of 2010

  • Shelby Mohnkern
  • Daniel LeGoullon
  • Deborah Anderson
  • Beth Stephens

 

Class of 2009

  • Samuel Baxter
  • Joshua Carvin
  • Jade Koster
  • Tyler Myers
  • David Perrett
  • Bethany Shontz
  • Courtney Stearns
  • David Stephens

Class of 2008

  • Jared Bean
  • Kimberly Bega
  • Bethany Beichner
  • Lindsay Camerer
  • Lauren Joyce
  • Ashley Masters
  • Amy Wincek

Class of 2007

  • Tiffany Atts
  • Allyson Ausel
  • Cynthia Curran
  • Jacob Kellogg
  • Josh Mohney
  • Ashley Pierce
  • Benjamin Van Dyke

 

Class of 2006

  • Kimberly Curran
  • Amber (Davis) Feehan
  • Michael Dulaney
  • Nicholas Heckathorn
  • Destiny Holowell
  • Nicholas Joyce
  • Kaitlyn Switzer
  • Andrew Tygert

Class of 2005

  • Deborah Davis
  • Kimberly (Mahue) Beverly
  • Joel Myers
  • Andrew Plummer
  • Kathryn Schreffler
  • Kayla (Schwab) Woodworth
  • Emily Sharrar
  • Abigail Christine Tygert

Class of 2004

  • Josh Boocks
  • Evan Dechant
  • Jerad Orcutt
  • Corey Piel
  • Amanda (Tygert) Stoltzfus
  • Eric Van Dyke

 

Class of 2003

  • Tabitha (Baughman) Van Dyke
  • Bradley French
  • Kelly Mayhue
  • Josiah Micklos
  • Jeremiah Miller
  • Kaylene Myers
  • Abigail Saylor
  • Jacob Switzer
  • Laura Elizabeth Tygert
  • Daniel Womer

Class of 2002

  • Tonya (Allio ) Johnson
  • Jacob Campbell
  • Stephanie (DeLoe) Bell
  • Felipe de Souza
  • Jodi Heckathorn
  • Adam Horos
  • Luke Joyce
  • Rachel (Kaufman) McNatt
  • Jonas Pipher
  • Meghan Plummer
  • Sarah Ritter
  • Kathryn Thompson
  • Adam Tygert
  • Jennifer (Wozniak) Krosschell

Class of 2001

  • Mindy (Caldwell) Wilhelm
  • Leah Dechant
  • Matt Dunn
  • Hillary Evans
  • Tara Hicks
  • Hank Johnson
  • Shelby Karns
  • Mic Kightlinger
  • Abby Nealy
  • Danielle (Pertz) Copley
  • Chris Plummer
  • Shawn Ramsey
  • Joe Rogers
  • Jed Smith
  • Nick Switzer

 

Class of 2000

  • Christine Amoroso
  • Luke Campbell
  • Elizabeth Davis
  • Anne Kellogg
  • Mackensic Makoby
  • Nathaniel Micklos
  • Adam Rogers
  • Steven Wozniak

Class of 1999

  • Jacquelan (Dumot) D’Amico
  • Ryan Evans
  • Sarah (Feehan) Beggs
  • Jeremy Heckathorn
  • Emily Horos
  • Sarah (Joyce) Osterburg
  • Ashley Kightlinger
  • Bryan Marsh
  • Andrew Miller
  • Danielle Myers
  • Adam O’Neil
  • Matthew Saylor

Class of 1998

  • Jeffrey Fedei
  • Kelly (Hanna) Hicks
  • Amy (Hawk) Wry
  • Travis Hicks
  • Nathan Lloyd
  • Tara (Marsh) Brown
  • Yolanda Morehead
  • Richard Osberg lll
  • Justin Parson
  • Brian Pearce
  • Jocelyn (Piel) Miller
  • Matthew Plummer
  • Lacy (Renfrew) Perry
  • Kelly (Robinson) Braughler
  • Janice Taylor
  • Timothy Weaver
  • Braden Jeremie Wry

 

Class of 1997

  • Larry Bell
  • Amy Bickel
  • Nathaniel Custer
  • Joshua Heagy
  • Shawn Jarzenski
  • Cristin Kellogg
  • Leslie Makoby Jr.
  • Ryan O’Neil
  • Dustin Renfrew
  • Angela Saylor
  • Jacob Smith
  • Mindy Steele
  • Lisa Wincek
  • Timothy David Young

Class of 1996

  • Keri Amoroso
  • Sarah Campbell
  • Tonya Daughtery
  • Daniel Dunmire
  • Gabriel Etzel
  • Sara Gray
  • Miranda Harcourt
  • Stephen Henry
  • Brian Kahle
  • Patricia Kostek
  • Dustin LeGoullon
  • Jessica Lloyd
  • Mindy Matt
  • Aaron O’Neil
  • Robbie Taylor
  • Jerome Wincek
  • Bobbi Wry

Class of 1995

  • Michael Armant
  • Tammy Bickel
  • Michael Blum
  • Jay Heckathorn
  • Craig Howe
  • Jodi Kiehl
  • Daylin Kurtzals
  • Diedre Mlaker
  • Julie Parson
  • Ryan Perry
  • Angela Pieper
  • Dustin Rapp
  • Marcy Robinson
  • Lisa Smith

 

Class of 1994

  • Erin Bailey
  • Jef Bickel
  • Nicki Blum
  • Vicki Blum
  • John Dumont
  • Amanda Etzel
  • Benjamin Parker
  • Todd Smith
  • Eric Taylor
  • Nathan Weaver
  • Nicole Young

Class of 1993

  • Jesse Blest
  • Tammy Dillinger
  • Doree (Fedei) Lattanzio
  • Becky (Henry) Lewis
  • Karen (Kowalewski) Bickel
  • Denim Kurtzhals
  • Micah McDowell
  • Michelle (Perry) Elliott
  • Kelly Rapp

Class of 1992

  • Jennifer Bailey
  • Missy (Fedei) Sharr
  • Alexa (Hawk) Taylor
  • Michael Lloyd
  • Heather (Parker) McPherson
  • Brooke (Reed) Reed
  • Jody (Reed) Cook
  • Scott Snow

 

Class of 1991

  • Kimberly (Pearce) Roberts
  • Paul Sayers

Class of 1990

  • Joseph Putnam
  • Marla (Skinner) Brannan

Class of 1989

  • Betsy Berhringer
  • Holly Behringer
  • Kristie Hull
  • Willian Mohnkern
  • Paul Repko

 

Class of 1988

  • Amy Bowser
  • Lance Kurtich
  • Stacy (Lauer) Bruestle
  • Matthew McDowell
  • Michael McKeown

Class of 1987

  • Paula (Bleaksly) Valesky
  • Shawn Blyler
  • Shannon (DeMent) Johns
  • Jim McChesney
  • Katrina (McDaniel) O’Neil
  • Heidi (Richey) Black

Class of 1986

  • Julie Anchors
  • Shiela (Burke) Allen
  • David Kurtich
  • Porsha (Kurtich) Salvi
  • Sandy (Lauer) Hankin
  • Cindi (Zerres) Power

 

 Class of 1985

  • Ronald DeMent
  • Linda (DeTilla) Christian
  • Mindy (Hudson) Rodemoyer
  • Cathi (Zerres) McMillan

Class of 1984

  • Scott Burke
  • Keith Mohnkern
  • Heather Richey (Mohnkern)
  • Jeannine Stephenson (Carson)
  • Becky Stewart

Class of 1983

  • Jennifer (Burke) Best
  • Britt DeTilla
  • LeeAnn (Lyman) White
  • Stephen Lyman
  • Stephen Shaffer

 

Class of 1982

  • Tangy (Dunkle) Kapp
  • Kevin McDaniel
  • Melinda (Woods) Graham

Class of 1981

  • Robin (Becki) Hook
  • John Burke
  • Theresa (Burke) Shady
  • Janie (Hart) Tygert
  • Tori (Hughes) Wooldridge

Class of 1980

  • Terry Dunkle
  • Kim (Hart) Wagner
  • Kerry Sturtz